County Matches

 

Opponents
Played Won Lost Drawn Win%
Lancashire
112 30 73 9 26.79%
Yorkshire
112 36 71 5 32.14%
Cumbria
80 47 29 4 58.75%
Derbyshire
78 66 7 5 84.62%
Staffordshire
60 34 20 6 56.67%
Cheshire Ladies
55 34 15 6 61.82%
Durham
54 28 22 4 51.85%
Northumberland
44 25 15 4 56.82%
Worcestershire
34 19 15 0 55.88%
North Wales Counties
29 21 6 2 72.41%
Ulster
11 3 7 1 27.27%
Sandiway
7 6 0 1 85.71%
Lancashire A/B
6 4 2 0 66.67%
Midland Counties
5 2 2 1 40.00%
Shropshire & Herefordshire
5 5 0 0 100.00%
Royal Liverpool
5 4 1 0 80.00%
Lincolnshire
4 4 0 0 100.00%
LGU Curtis Cup Squad
1 1 0 0 100.00%


702 369 285 48 52.56%

Here is a full listing of all matches played by the Cheshire County team since our first match against Lancashire in June 1921


Year / Fixture Venue League Match Points for Points against Result Match Report
2019 Yorkshire Hallamshire Yes 5.5 12.5 Lost
2019 Sandiway Sandiway 6 12 Lost
2019 North Wales Prestatyn 9 9 Draw
2019 Cumbria Carlisle Yes 7 11 Lost
2019 Northumberland Dunham Forest Yes 7.5 10.5 Lost
2019 Lancashire Wallasey Yes 10.5 7.5 Won
2019 Durham Wilmslow Yes 8 10 Lost
2019 Cheshire Ladies Royal Liverpool n/k n/k Lost
2018 Northumberland Whitley Bay Yes 4.5 13.5 Lost
2018 Lancashire Royal Birkdale Yes 9 9 Draw
2018 Durham Tyneside Yes 4.5 13.5 Lost
2018 Yorkshire Royal Liverpool Yes 5 13 Lost
2018 North Wales Counties Eaton 13.5 4.5 Won
2018 Cumbria Hazel Grove Yes 10.5 7.5 Won
2018 Cheshire Ladies Wilmslow 10.5 1.5 Won
2017 Yorkshire Ganton Yes 7.5 10.5 Lost
2017 North Wales Counties Rhuddlan 13 5 Won
2017 Cumbria Workington Yes 13.5 4.5 Won
2017 Sandiway Sandiway 10 8 Won
2017 Northumberland Chester Yes 7 11 Lost
2017 Lancashire Bramall Park Yes 9 9 Draw
2017 Durham Wilmslow Yes 12 6 Won
2017 Cheshire Ladies Vicars Cross 6 6 Draw
2016 Northumberland Close House Yes 10 8 Won
2016 Lancashire Clitheroe Yes 9 9 Draw
2016 Durham Brancepeth Castle Yes 8.5 9.5 Lost
2016 Yorkshire Sandiway Yes 10 8 Won
2016 Sandiway Sandiway 14 4 Won
2016 North Wales Counties Heswall 13.5 4.5 Won
2016 Cumbria Crewe Yes 10.5 7.5 Won
2016 Cheshire Ladies Caldy 14 4 Won
2015 Yorkshire Ilkley Yes 7 11 Lost
2015 North Wales Counties Rhuddlan - - Abandoned
2015 Lancashire A Blackley 10 8 Won
2015 Cumbria Carlisle Yes 9 9 Draw
2015 Sandiway Sandiway 15 3 Won
2015 Northumberland Tytherington Yes 15 3 Won
2015 Lancashire Wilmslow Yes 10 8 Won
2015 Durham Delamere Forest Yes 10 8 Won
2015 Cheshire Ladies Delamere Forest 6 6 Draw
2014 Northumberland Burgham Park Yes 7.5 10.5 Lost
2014 Lancashire West Lancashire Yes 5.5 12.5 Lost
2014 Durham Wearside Yes 7.5 10.5 Lost
2014 Yorkshire Bramall Park Yes 10 8 Won
2014 Sandiway Sandiway 14 4 Won
2014 North Wales Counties Leasowe 5 13 Lost
2014 Lancashire A Reddish Vale 7 11 Lost
2014 Cumbria Prestbury Yes 7 11 Lost
2014 Cheshire Ladies Wilmslow 5.5 6.5 Lost
2013 Yorkshire Lindrick Yes 5 13 Lost
2013 North Wales Counties Conwy 5.5 12.5 Lost
2013 Lancashire A Bury 9.5 8.5 Won
2013 Cumbria Brampton Yes 10 8 Won
2013 Northumberland Stockport Yes 11 7 Won
2013 Lancashire Bromborough Yes 4 14 Lost
2013 Durham Caldy Yes 10.5 7.5 Won
2013 Cheshire Ladies Bramhall 9 3 Won
2012 Northumberland Northumberland Yes 12 6 Won
2012 Lancashire Hesketh Yes 5.5 12.5 Lost
2012 Durham South Shields Yes 8.5 9.5 Lost
2012 Yorkshire Wallasey Yes 6.5 11.5 Lost
2012 Staffordshire Crewe - - Abandoned
2012 Sandiway Sandiway 16 2 Won
2012 North Wales Counties Lymm 14.5 3.5 Won
2012 Lancashire A Withington 9.5 8.5 Won
2012 Cumbria Sandiway Yes 8.5 9.5 Lost
2012 Cheshire Ladies Heswall 9.5 2.5 Won
2011 Yorkshire Selby Yes 9.5 8.5 Won
2011 Staffordshire Little Aston 10.5 7.5 Won
2011 Sandiway Sandiway 14 4 Won
2011 North Wales Counties Chirk 12 6 Won
2011 Lancashire B North Manchester 10 8 Won
2011 Cumbria Appleby Yes 7.5 10.5 Lost
2011 Shropshire & Herefordshire Gorstyhill 13.5 4.5 Won
2011 Northumberland Delamere Forest Yes 11.6 6.5 Won
2011 Lancashire Prestbury Yes 9.5 8.5 Won
2011 Durham Eaton Yes 10 8 Won
2011 Cheshire Ladies Ringway 8.5 3.5 Won
2010 Shropshire & Herefordshire Llanymynech 10.5 7.5 Won
2010 Northumberland Blyth Yes 11 7 Won
2010 Lancashire Pleasington Yes 6 12 Lost
2010 Durham Durham City Yes 8.5 9.5 Lost
2010 Yorkshire Royal Liverpool Yes 8 10 Lost
2010 Staffordshire Astbury 9.5 8.5 Won
2010 North Wales Counties Vicars Cross 12 6 Won
2010 Lancashire B Sale 5 10 Lost
2010 Cumbria Stockport Yes 10.5 7.5 Won
2010 Cheshire Ladies Delamere Forest 8.5 3.5 Won
2009 Yorkshire Ganton Yes 4.5 13.5 Lost
2009 Staffordshire Trentham 10 8 Won
2009 North Wales Counties Rhuddlan 7.5 10.5 Lost
2009 Cumbria Carlisle Yes 8 10 Lost
2009 Shropshire & Herefordshire Gorstyhill 10 8 Won
2009 Northumberland Portal Championship Yes 6 12 Lost
2009 Lancashire Sandiway Yes 9.5 8.5 Won
2009 Durham Crewe Yes 9 9 Draw
2009 Derbyshire Hazel Grove 9.5 8.5 Won
2009 Cheshire Ladies Royal Liverpool 8 4 Won
2008 Royal Liverpool Royal Liverpool 3 4 Lost
2008 Northumberland Arcot Hall Yes 7.5 10.5 Lost
2008 Lancashire St Annes Old Links Yes 8.5 9.5 Lost
2008 Durham South Moor Yes 9 9 Draw
2008 Derbyshire Matlock 11.5 6.5 Won
2008 Yorkshire Prenton Yes 9.5 8.5 Won
2008 Staffordshire Lymm 12 6 Won
2008 Cumbria Wychwood Park Yes 6.5 11.5 Lost
2007 Yorkshire Selby Yes 6 12 Lost
2007 Staffordshire Trentham 9 9 Draw
2007 Royal Liverpool Royal Liverpool 4.5 2.5 Won
2007 North Wales Counties Vale of Llangollen 11.5 6.5 Won
2007 Cumbria Ulverston Yes 9 9 Draw
2007 Northumberland Bramall Park Yes 9 9 Draw
2007 Lancashire Wallasey Yes 8 10 Lost
2007 Durham Prestbury Yes 10 8 Won
2007 Derbyshire Disley 11.5 6.5 Won
2007 Cheshire Ladies Wallasey 7 8 Lost
2006 Royal Liverpool Royal Liverpool 4 2 Won
2006 Northumberland Berwick-upon-Tweed Yes 8 10 Lost
2006 Lancashire Hillside Yes 9 9 Draw
2006 Durham Seaton Carew Yes 10 8 Won
2006 Derbyshire Buxton & High Peak 11.5 6.5 Won
2006 Yorkshire Caldy Yes 8 10 Lost
2006 Staffordshire Prestbury 8.5 9.5 Lost
2006 North Wales Counties Portal Premier 14.5 3.5 Won
2006 LGU Curtis Cup Squad Caldy 15.5 8.5 Won
2006 Cumbria Wilmslow Yes 7 11 Lost
2006 Cheshire Ladies Ringway 6.5 5.5 Won
2005 Yorkshire Doncaster Yes 5 13 Lost
2005 Staffordshire Sandwell Park 7.5 10.5 Lost
2005 Royal Liverpool Royal Liverpool 11 7 Won
2005 North Wales Counties Pennant Park 10 8 Won
2005 Cumbria Seascale Yes 11.5 6.5 Won
2005 Northumberland Ringway Yes 10.5 7.5 Won
2005 Lancashire Prenton Yes 12.5 5.5 Won
2005 Durham Warrington Yes 12 6 Won
2005 Derbyshire Chorlton-cum-Hardy 8.5 9.5 Lost
2005 Cheshire Ladies Caldy 8.5 3.5 Won
2004 Northumberland Ponteland Yes 10.5 7.5 Won
2004 Lancashire Royal Lytham & St Annes Yes 10 8 Won
2004 Durham Darlington Yes 9.5 8.5 Won
2004 Derbyshire Erewash Valley 14 4 Won
2004 Yorkshire Wychwood Park Yes 12 6 Won
2004 Staffordshire Lymm 15.5 2.5 Won
2004 North Wales Counties Vicars Cross 13 5 Won
2004 Cumbria Heswall Yes 10.5 7.5 Won
2004 Cheshire Ladies Wilmslow 8 4 Won
2003 Yorkshire Fulford Yes 4 14 Lost
2003 Staffordshire Bloxwich 9 9 Draw
2003 Royal Liverpool Royal Liverpool 10.5 7.5 Won
2003 North Wales Counties Llandudno (Maesdu) 12.5 5.5 Won
2003 Cumbria Kirkby Lonsdale Yes 8.5 9.5 Lost
2003 Northumberland Reddish Vale Yes 13 5 Won
2003 Lancashire Portal Premier Yes 8 10 Lost
2003 Durham Wilmslow Yes 13.5 4.5 Won
2003 Derbyshire Romiley 11.5 6.5 Won
2003 Cheshire Ladies Wilmslow 6 6 Draw
2002 Northumberland Arcot Hall Yes 8 10 Lost
2002 Lancashire Ormskirk Yes 9 9 Draw
2002 Durham Castle Eden Yes 10.5 6.5 Won
2002 Derbyshire Kedleston Park 10 8 Won
2002 Yorkshire Ringway Yes 10 8 Won
2002 Staffordshire Bramhall 7.5 10.5 Lost
2002 North Wales Counties Leasowe 6 12 Lost
2002 Cumbria Birchwood Yes 7 11 Lost
2002 Cheshire Ladies Heswall 3.5 8.5 Lost
2001 Yorkshire Ilkley Yes 9.5 8.5 Won
2001 Cumbria Silloth-on-Solway Yes 7 11 Lost
2001 Northumberland Bromborough Yes 6 12 Lost
2001 Lancashire Sandiway Yes 10.5 7.5 Won
2001 Durham Mere Yes 12 6 Won
2001 Derbyshire Chorlton-cum-Hardy 10.5 7.5 Won
2001 Cheshire Ladies Wallasey 7.5 4.5 Won
2000 Northumberland Linden Hall Yes 8 10 Lost
2000 Lancashire Southport & Ainsdale Yes 7.5 11.5 Lost
2000 Durham Beamish Park Yes 8.5 9.5 Lost
2000 Derbyshire Chevin 9.5 8.5 Won
2000 Yorkshire Wallasey Yes 7.5 10.5 Lost
2000 Staffordshire Davenport 10 10 Draw
2000 North Wales Counties Portal Premier 8.5 9.5 Lost
2000 Cumbria Caldy Yes 10 8 Won
2000 Cheshire Ladies Vale Royal Abbey 9 3 Won
1999 Yorkshire Scarcroft Yes 8 10 Lost
1999 Staffordshire Beau Desert 12.5 8.5 Won
1999 North Wales Counties Rhuddlan 10.5 7.5 Won
1999 Cumbria Workington Yes 6 12 Lost
1999 Northumberland Prestbury Yes 6 12 Lost
1999 Lancashire Royal Liverpool Yes 6.5 11.5 Lost
1999 Durham Portal Championship Yes 6.5 11.5 Lost
1999 Derbyshire Hazel Grove 12.5 5.5 Won
1999 Cheshire Ladies Frodsham 4 8 Lost
1998 Northumberland Alnmouth Yes 11 7 Won
1998 Lancashire Lancaster Yes 6.5 11.5 Lost
1998 Durham South Moor Yes 10.5 7.5 Won
1998 Derbyshire Burton-on-Trent 11 7 Won
1998 Yorkshire Wilmslow Yes 12.5 5.5 Won
1998 Staffordshire Bramall Park 15.5 5.5 Won
1998 North Wales Counties Chester 10 8 Won
1998 Cumbria Stockport Yes 13.5 4.5 Won
1998 Cheshire Ladies Mere 7.5 4.5 Won
1997 Yorkshire Lindrick Yes 5 13 Lost
1997 Staffordshire Trentham Park 13.5 7.5 Won
1997 North Wales Counties Conwy 11 7 Won
1997 Cumbria Barrow-in-Furness Yes 8 10 Lost
1997 Northumberland Mere Yes 6.5 11.5 Lost
1997 Lancashire Tytherington Yes 5 13 Lost
1997 Durham Reddish Vale Yes 8.5 9.5 Lost
1997 Derbyshire Sale 9 9 Draw
1997 Cheshire Ladies Sandiway 8.5 3.5 Won
1996 Northumberland Hexham Yes 9.5 8.5 Won
1996 Lancashire Pleasington Yes 6 12 Lost
1996 Durham Wearside Yes 5.5 12.5 Lost
1996 Derbyshire Chesterfield 12.5 5.5 Won
1996 Yorkshire Bromborough Yes 6 12 Lost
1996 Staffordshire Prestbury 14.5 6.5 Won
1996 North Wales Counties Vicars Cross 15 3 Won
1996 Cumbria Hazel Grove Yes 9.5 8.5 Won
1996 Cheshire Ladies Bromborough 4.5 7.5 Lost
1995 Yorkshire Keighley Yes 5.5 12.5 Lost
1995 Staffordshire Newcastle under Lyme 11.5 9.5 Won
1995 North Wales Counties Old Padeswood 10.5 7.5 Won
1995 Cumbria Windermere Yes 10 8 Won
1995 Northumberland Portal Championship Yes 9 9 Draw
1995 Lancashire Wilmslow Yes 8.5 9.5 Lost
1995 Durham Wallasey Yes 11 7 Won
1995 Derbyshire Crewe 12.5 5.5 Won
1995 Cheshire Ladies Chorlton-cum-Hardy 9.5 5.5 Won
1994 Northumberland Ponteland Yes 11 7 Won
1994 Lancashire West Lancashire Yes 8 10 Lost
1994 Durham Hartlepool Yes 8.5 9.5 Lost
1994 Derbyshire Cavendish 6.5 11.5 Won
1994 Yorkshire Prestbury Yes 11.5 6.5 Won
1994 Staffordshire Hazel Grove 15.5 5.5 Won
1994 Cumbria Bromborough Yes 13.5 4.5 Won
1994 Cheshire Ladies Royal Liverpool 4 8 Lost
1993 Yorkshire Sand Moor Yes 8.5 9.5 Lost
1993 Staffordshire Walsall 7.5 13.5 Lost
1993 North Wales Counties Abergele 11.5 6.5 Won
1993 Cumbria Seascale Yes 14.5 3.5 Won
1993 Northumberland Stockport Yes 11.5 6.5 Won
1993 Lancashire Sandiway Yes 5.5 12.5 Lost
1993 Durham Caldy Yes 12 6 Won
1993 Derbyshire Warrington 13.5 4.5 Won
1993 Cheshire Ladies Bromborough 6.5 5.5 Won
1992 Northumberland Westerhope Yes 10.5 7.5 Won
1992 Lancashire Royal Birkdale Yes 6.5 11.5 Lost
1992 Durham Seaton Carew Yes 7.5 10.5 Lost
1992 Derbyshire Kedleston Park 9.5 8.5 Won
1992 Yorkshire Royal Liverpool Yes 5.5 12.5 Lost
1992 Staffordshire Eaton 11.5 9.5 Won
1992 North Wales Counties Wallasey 10.5 7.5 Won
1992 Cumbria Bramhall Yes 12 6 Won
1992 Cheshire Ladies Delamere Forest 5 7 Lost
1991 Yorkshire Shipley Yes 8 10 Lost
1991 Staffordshire Brockton Hall 8 13 Lost
1991 North Wales Counties Rhuddlan 11.5 6.5 Won
1991 Cumbria Ulverston Yes 9.5 8.5 Won
1991 Northumberland Prenton Yes 16 2 Won
1991 Lancashire Caldy Yes 9.5 8.5 Won
1991 Durham Tytherington Yes 13 5 Won
1991 Derbyshire Stockport 12.5 5.5 Won
1991 Cheshire Ladies Stockport 5 7 Lost
1990 Northumberland Hexham Yes 11.5 6.5 Won
1990 Lancashire Hillside Yes 9.5 8.5 Won
1990 Durham Darlington Yes 9 9 Draw
1990 Derbyshire Buxton & High Peak 11.5 6.5 Won
1990 Yorkshire Wallasey Yes 10.5 7.5 Won
1990 Staffordshire Sandiway 14 7 Won
1990 North Wales Counties Caldy 9 9 Draw
1990 Cumbria Romiley Yes 12.5 5.5 Won
1990 Cheshire Ladies Wallasey 5.5 6.5 Lost
1989 Yorkshire Hallowes Yes 7 11 Lost
1989 Staffordshire Trentham 13 8 Won
1989 Cumbria Carlisle Yes 8.5 9.5 Lost
1989 Northumberland Bromborough Yes 9 9 Draw
1989 Lancashire Wilmslow Yes 9 9 Draw
1989 Durham Wallasey Yes 10.5 7.5 Won
1989 Derbyshire Sandiway 12.5 5.5 Won
1989 Cheshire Ladies Ringway 10.5 1.5 Won
1988 Northumberland Whitley Bay Yes 6 12 Lost
1988 Lancashire Pleasington Yes 11 7 Won
1988 Durham Wearside Yes 10 8 Won
1988 Derbyshire Matlock 11 7 Won
1988 Yorkshire Caldy Yes 8.5 9.5 Lost
1988 Staffordshire Warrington 13.5 7.5 Won
1988 North Wales Counties Wallasey 10 8 Won
1988 Cumbria Delamere Forest Yes 10.5 7.5 Won
1988 Cheshire Ladies Heswall 3.5 8.5 Lost
1987 Yorkshire Hallamshire Yes 6 12 Lost
1987 Staffordshire Newcastle-under-Lyme 13.5 7.5 Won
1987 North Wales Counties Maesdu 10 8 Won
1987 Cumbria Silloth-on-Solway Yes 6 12 Lost
1987 Northumberland Heswall Yes 10 8 Won
1987 Lancashire Royal Liverpool Yes 7.5 10.5 Lost
1987 Durham Prestbury Yes 6 12 Lost
1987 Derbyshire Mere 14.5 3.5 Won
1987 Cheshire Ladies Wilmslow 8 4 Won
1986 Northumberland City of Newcastle Yes 11 7 Won
1986 Lancashire Ormskirk Yes 6.5 11.5 Lost
1986 Durham Tyneside Yes 6 12 Lost
1986 Derbyshire Erewash Valley 10 8 Won
1986 Yorkshire Sandiway Yes 10 8 Won
1986 Staffordshire Eaton 11.5 9.5 Won
1986 North Wales Counties Sandiway 5.5 6.5 Lost
1986 Cumbria Stockport Yes 10 8 Won
1986 Cheshire Ladies Warrington 4.5 7.5 Lost
1985 Yorkshire Fulford Yes 4.5 13.5 Lost
1985 Staffordshire Oxley Park 9 9 Draw
1985 Cumbria Silloth-on-Solway Yes 8 10 Lost
1985 Northumberland Sandiway Yes 11 7 Won
1985 Lancashire Bromborough Yes 7 11 Lost
1985 Durham Bramall Park Yes 5.5 12.5 Lost
1985 Derbyshire Chester 13.5 4.5 Won
1985 Cheshire Ladies Prestbury 5.5 6.5 Lost
1984 Northumberland Arcot Hall Yes 9.5 8.5 Won
1984 Durham Whickham Yes 10.5 7.5 Won
1984 Derbyshire Burton-on-Trent 8 10 Lost
1984 Yorkshire Stockport Yes 7 11 Lost
1984 Staffordshire Withington 8 12 Lost
1984 Lancashire Romiley Yes 11 7 Won
1984 Cumbria Wilmslow Yes 7 11 Lost
1984 Cheshire Ladies Caldy 8 4 Won
1983 Yorkshire Ilkley 9 9 Draw
1983 Staffordshire Leek 13 5 Won
1983 Lancashire Stand 4.5 13.5 Lost
1983 Cumbria Carlisle 10 8 Won
1983 Northumberland Wallasey 10 8 Won
1983 Durham Chester 10 8 Won
1983 Derbyshire Disley 10.5 7.5 Won
1983 Cheshire Ladies Bramall Park 8 4 Won
1982 Northumberland Gosforth Park 6.5 11.5 Lost
1982 Durham Brancepeth Castle 10 8 Won
1982 Derbyshire Chesterfield 11.5 6.5 Won
1982 Yorkshire Wallasey 10 8 Won
1982 Staffordshire Prenton 10.5 7.5 Won
1982 Lancashire Bramall Park 8 10 Lost
1982 Cumbria Withington 10.5 7.5 Won
1982 Cheshire Ladies Upton-by-Chester 9 3 Won
1981 Yorkshire Halifax 5 13 Lost
1981 Staffordshire Trentham Park 10 8 Won
1981 Lancashire Fairhaven 10 8 Won
1981 Cumbria Penrith 8.5 9.5 Lost
1981 Northumberland Prestbury 14 4 Won
1981 Durham Sandiway 10.5 7.5 Won
1981 Derbyshire Stockport 11.5 6.5 Won
1981 Cheshire Ladies Wilmslow 8.5 3.5 Won
1980 Northumberland Ponteland 11.5 6.5 Won
1980 Durham Wearside 10 8 Won
1980 Derbyshire Chevin 7.5 10.5 Lost
1980 Yorkshire Eaton 10.5 7.5 Won
1980 Staffordshire Heswall 10 8 Won
1980 Lancashire Wallasey 7 11 Lost
1980 Cumbria Bramall Park 10.5 7.5 Won
1980 Cheshire Ladies Royal Liverpool 6 6 Draw
1979 Yorkshire Woodsome Hall 8.5 9.5 Lost
1979 Staffordshire Brockton Hall 12 6 Won
1979 Lancashire Lancaster 6 12 Lost
1979 Cumbria Ulverston 6 12 Lost
1979 Northumberland Ringway 10 8 Won
1979 Durham Bramhall 7.5 10.5 Lost
1979 Derbyshire Sale 9 9 Draw
1979 Cheshire Ladies Prestbury 9 3 Won
1978 Northumberland City of Newcastle 8 10 Lost
1978 Durham South Shields 8.5 9.5 Lost
1978 Derbyshire Breadsall Priory 9 9 Draw
1978 Yorkshire Mere 4.5 13.5 Lost
1978 Staffordshire Wilmslow 9.5 8.5 Won
1978 Lancashire Royal Liverpool 5.5 12.5 Lost
1978 Cumbria Chester 12 6 Won
1978 Cheshire Ladies Heswall 10.5 1.5 Won
1977 Yorkshire Brough 3.5 14.5 Lost
1977 Lancashire West Lancashire 6.5 11.5 Lost
1977 Cumbria Brampton 11.5 6.5 Won
1977 Staffordshire Crewe 6 12 Lost
1977 Durham Bromborough 8.5 9.5 Lost
1977 Derbyshire Bramall Park 12.5 5.5 Won
1977 Cheshire Ladies Stockport 6.5 5.5 Won
1976 Staffordshire Trentham 7 11 Lost
1976 Durham Darlington 11 7 Won
1976 Derbyshire Burton-on-Trent 13.5 4.5 Won
1976 Yorkshire Wilmslow 10.5 7.5 Won
1976 Lancashire Caldy 7.5 10.5 Lost
1976 Cumbria Dunham Forest 13.5 4.5 Won
1976 Cheshire Ladies Caldy 6 6 Draw
1975 Yorkshire Headingley 10 8 Won
1975 Lancashire Ormskirk 5.5 12.5 Lost
1975 Cumbria Silloth-on-Solway 9.5 8.5 Won
1975 Ulster Wallasey 6 6 Draw
1975 Durham Prestbury 11.5 6.5 Won
1975 Derbyshire Ringway 11.5 6.5 Won
1975 Cheshire Ladies Bramall Park 9.5 2.5 Won
1974 Staffordshire Leek 6 12 Lost
1974 Durham Dinsdale Spa 9 9 Draw
1974 Derbyshire Kedleston Park 14 4 Won
1974 Yorkshire Stockport 1.5 4.5 Lost
1974 Ulster Bromborough 6.5 5.5 Won
1974 Lancashire Sandiway 11 7 Won
1974 Cumbria Wallasey 8.5 9.5 Lost
1974 Cheshire Ladies Delamere Forest 5.5 6.5 Lost
1973 Yorkshire Bradford 3.5 14.5 Lost
1973 Lancashire Lostock Park 3 15 Lost
1973 Cumbria Seascale 4 14 Lost
1973 Ulster Bromborough 4.5 7.5 Lost
1973 Staffordshire Wilmslow 6.5 11.5 Lost
1973 Durham Dunham Forest 10 8 Won
1973 Derbyshire Bramall Park 12 6 Won
1973 Cheshire Ladies Eaton 7 5 Won
1972 Staffordshire Bloxwich 6.5 11.5 Lost
1972 Durham Hartlepool 8.5 9.5 Lost
1972 Derbyshire Chevin 7.5 10.5 Lost
1972 Yorkshire Bramall Park 6.5 11.5 Lost
1972 Lancashire Mere 7.5 10.5 Lost
1972 Cumbria Ringway 9.5 8.5 Won
1972 Cheshire Ladies Crewe 7.5 4.5 Won
1971 Yorkshire Keighley 6.5 11.5 Lost
1971 Lancashire Pleasington 7 11 Lost
1971 Cumbria Ulverston 8.5 9.5 Lost
1971 Ulster Royal Liverpool 2.5 9.5 Lost
1971 Staffordshire Sandiway 11.5 6.5 Won
1971 Durham Ringway 7 11 Lost
1971 Derbyshire Romiley 8.5 9.5 Lost
1971 Cheshire Ladies Sandiway 8 4 Won
1970 Ulster Royal County Down 4 8 Lost
1970 Staffordshire Leek 8 10 Lost
1970 Durham Wearside 8.5 9.5 Lost
1970 Derbyshire Chesterfield 9.5 8.5 Won
1970 Yorkshire Eaton 3.5 14.5 Lost
1970 Lancashire Prestbury 6.5 11.5 Lost
1970 Cumbria Warrington 7 11 Lost
1970 Cheshire Ladies Delamere Forest 2 3 Lost
1969 Yorkshire Huddersfield 8.5 9.5 Lost
1969 Lancashire Royal Birkdale 6 12 Lost
1969 Cumbria Carlisle 9.5 8.5 Won
1969 Ulster Prestbury 7.5 4.5 Won
1969 Staffordshire Wilmslow 13.5 4.5 Won
1969 Durham Sandiway 9.5 8.5 Won
1969 Derbyshire Wallasey 10 8 Won
1969 Cheshire Ladies Sandiway 6 6 Draw
1968 Ulster Royal Portrush 3.5 8.5 Lost
1968 Staffordshire Beau Desert 7.5 10.5 Lost
1968 Durham Seaton Carew 12 6 Won
1968 Derbyshire Kedleston Park 11.5 6.5 Won
1968 Yorkshire Royal Liverpool 7.5 10.5 Lost
1968 Lancashire Ringway 10 8 Won
1968 Cumbria Prenton 14 4 Won
1968 Cheshire Ladies Upton-by-Chester 9.5 2.5 Won
1967 Yorkshire Sand Moor 8.5 9.5 Lost
1967 Lancashire Royal Birkdale 8 10 Lost
1967 Cumbria Silloth-on-Solway 11.5 6.5 Won
1967 Ulster Wallasey 10 2 Won
1967 Staffordshire Wallasey 14 4 Won
1967 Durham Bramall Park 11 7 Won
1967 Derbyshire Eaton 11 7 Won
1967 Cheshire Ladies Bramall Park 8.5 3.5 Won
1966 Ulster Royal County Down 5 7 Lost
1966 Staffordshire Little Aston 11 7 Won
1966 Durham Brancepeth Castle 6 12 Lost
1966 Derbyshire Burton-on-Trent 11.5 6.5 Won
1966 Yorkshire Royal Liverpool 9 9 Draw
1966 Lancashire Stockport 6 12 Lost
1966 Cumbria Upton-by-Chester 14 4 Won
1966 Cheshire Ladies Delamere Forest 7.5 4.5 Won
1965 Yorkshire Lindrick 5.5 12.5 Lost
1965 Lancashire Preston 6 12 Lost
1965 Cumbria Seascale 11 7 Won
1965 Worcestershire Wilmslow 11.5 6.5 Won
1965 Ulster Royal Liverpool 2.5 9.5 Lost
1965 Staffordshire Sandiway 5.5 12.5 Lost
1965 Derbyshire Mere 15 3 Won
1965 Cheshire Ladies Prestbury 7 5 Won
1964 Worcestershire Stourbridge 8.5 9.5 Lost
1964 Ulster Royal County Down 2 10 Lost
1964 Staffordshire Trentham 5.5 12.5 Lost
1964 Derbyshire Chevin 13 5 Won
1964 Yorkshire Prestbury 7.5 10.5 Lost
1964 Lancashire Mere 10.5 7.5 Won
1964 Cumbria Bramall Park 14.5 3.5 Won
1964 Cheshire Ladies Sandiway 9.5 2.5 Won
1963 Yorkshire Shipley 9 9 Draw
1963 Lancashire Fairhaven 11 7 Won
1963 Cumbria Barrow-in-Furness 10.5 7.5 Won
1963 Worcestershire Warrington 9.5 8.5 Won
1963 Staffordshire Mere 8 10 Lost
1963 Derbyshire Delamere Forest 9.5 8.5 Won
1962 Worcestershire Kidderminster 11.5 7.5 Won
1962 Staffordshire Whittington Barracks 8 10 Lost
1962 Derbyshire Kedleston Park 11 7 Won
1962 Yorkshire Prestbury 6.5 11.5 Lost
1962 Lancashire Royal Liverpool 10.5 7.5 Won
1962 Cumbria Warrington 9 9 Draw
1961 Yorkshire Sand Moor 7 11 Lost
1961 Lancashire Pleasington 5 13 Lost
1961 Cumbria Barrow-in-Furness 5.5 12.5 Lost
1961 Worcestershire Delamere Forest 13 5 Won
1961 Staffordshire Royal Liverpool 13 5 Won
1961 Derbyshire Prestbury 11.5 6.5 Won
1960 Worcestershire Blackwell 9.5 8.5 Won
1960 Staffordshire Whittington Barracks 10.5 7.5 Won
1960 Derbyshire Chesterfield 10.5 7.5 Won
1960 Yorkshire Royal Liverpool 9 9 Draw
1960 Lancashire Stockport 5 13 Lost
1960 Cumbria Mere 13 5 Won
1959 Yorkshire Pannal n/k n/k Lost
1959 Lancashire Ormskirk n/k n/k Lost
1959 Cumbria Silloth-on-Solway n/k n/k Lost
1959 Worcestershire Prestbury n/k n/k Lost
1959 Staffordshire Stockport n/k n/k Won
1959 Derbyshire Wilmslow n/k n/k Won
1958 Worcestershire Stourbridge n/k n/k Lost
1958 Staffordshire Trentham 9 9 Draw
1958 Derbyshire Chesterfield n/k n/k Won
1958 Yorkshire Mere 6.5 11.5 Lost
1958 Lancashire Wallasey n/k n/k Lost
1958 Cumbria Delamere Forest n/k n/k Won
1957 Yorkshire Huddersfield 7.5 10.5 Lost
1957 Lancashire Royal Birkdale Lost
1957 Cumbria Seascale n/k n/k Lost
1957 Worcestershire Wilmslow n/k n/k Won
1957 Staffordshire Sale 9 9 Draw
1957 Derbyshire Prenton 15.5 2.5 Won
1956 Worcestershire Blackwell n/k n/k Won
1956 Staffordshire Sandwell Park 8 10 Lost
1956 Derbyshire Cavendish 13.5 4.5 Won
1956 Yorkshire Stockport 9.5 8.5 Won
1956 Lancashire Sandiway n/k n/k Won
1956 Cumbria Wallasey n/k n/k Won
1955 Yorkshire Ganton 10 8 Won
1955 Lancashire Royal Lytham & St Annes n/k n/k Lost
1955 Cumbria Silloth-on-Solway n/k n/k Lost
1955 Worcestershire Mere n/k n/k Won
1955 Staffordshire Sandiway 10.5 7.5 Won
1955 Derbyshire Bramhall n/k n/k Won
1954 Worcestershire Blackwell n/k n/k Lost
1954 Staffordshire Beau Desert 8 10 Lost
1954 Lincolnshire Torksey n/k n/k Won
1954 Derbyshire Chesterfield n/k n/k Won
1954 Yorkshire Prestbury 12.5 5.5 Won
1954 Shropshire & Herefordshire Wallasey n/k n/k Won
1954 Lancashire Royal Liverpool 9 9 Draw
1954 Cumbria Ringway n/k n/k Won
1953 Yorkshire Lindrick 4.5 13.5 Lost
1953 Shropshire & Herefordshire Ludlow n/k n/k Won
1953 Lancashire West Lancashire n/k n/k Lost
1953 Cumbria Carlisle n/k n/k Lost
1953 Worcestershire Delamere Forest n/k n/k Won
1953 Staffordshire Stockport 13.5 4.5 Won
1953 Derbyshire Sale n/k n/k Won
1952 Worcestershire Moseley n/k n/k Lost
1952 Staffordshire Trentham 8 10 Lost
1952 Shropshire & Herefordshire Wrekin n/k n/k Won
1952 Derbyshire Kedleston Park n/k n/k Won
1952 Yorkshire Wilmslow 10.5 7.5 Won
1952 Linclonshire Mere n/k n/k Won
1952 Lancashire Prestbury n/k n/k Won
1952 Cumbria Sandiway n/k n/k Won
1951 Yorkshire Ilkley 9.5 8.5 Won
1951 Lancashire Pleasington 5 13 Lost
1951 Cumbria Ulverston n/k n/k Won
1951 Worcestershire Sandiway n/k n/k Lost
1951 Staffordshire Ringway 12 6 Won
1951 Derbyshire Leasowe n/k n/k Won
1950 Worcestershire Stourbridge n/k n/k Won
1950 Linclonshire Woodhall Spa n/k n/k Won
1950 Derbyshire Buxton & High Peak 8 10 Lost
1950 Yorkshire Mere 11.5 6.5 Won
1950 Lancashire Wilmslow n/k n/k Lost
1950 Cumbria Royal Liverpool 13 5 Won
1949 Yorkshire Headingley 4.5 13.5 Lost
1949 Lancashire North Manchester n/k n/k Lost
1949 Cumbria Silloth-on-Solway 7 11 Lost
1949 Worcestershire Royal Liverpool 8.5 9.5 Lost
1949 Northumberland Sandiway n/k n/k Won
1949 Derbyshire Stockport 15.5 2.5 Won
1948 Worcestershire Blackwell n/k n/k Lost
1948 Northumberland Gosforth Park 9 9 Draw
1948 Derbyshire Buxton & High Peak 9 9 Draw
1948 Yorkshire Royal Liverpool 8 10 Lost
1948 Linclonshire Prestbury 10.5 4.5 Won
1948 Lancashire Bramhall n/k n/k Lost
1948 Cumbria Leasowe n/k n/k Won
1947 Yorkshire Bradford 7.5 10.5 Lost
1947 Lancashire Royal Lytham & St Annes 4 14 Lost
1947 Yorkshire Sandiway 8.5 9.5 Lost
1947 Worcestershire Sale 11.5 6.5 Won
1947 Lancashire Prenton 8 10 Lost
1947 Derbyshire Prestbury 11.5 6.5 Won
1946 Yorkshire Moortown 7 11 Lost
1946 Lancashire Worsley 7.5 10.5 Lost
1946 Yorkshire Prestbury 8 10 Lost
1946 Lancashire Royal Liverpool 8 10 Lost
1939 Yorkshire Huddersfield 4 14 Lost
1939 Worcestershire Moseley 6.5 11.5 Lost
1939 Lancashire Ormskirk 5 13 Lost
1939 Yorkshire Sandiway 11.5 6.5 Won
1939 Lancashire Mere 9.5 8.5 Won
1939 Cumbria Stockport 16 2 Won
1938 Yorkshire Ilkley 4.5 13.5 Lost
1938 Lancashire Royal Lytham & St Annes 7 11 Lost
1938 Derbyshire Allestree Park 9.5 8.5 Won
1938 Cumbria Ulverston 9.5 8.5 Won
1938 Yorkshire Delamere Forest 10.5 7.5 Won
1938 Worcestershire Warrington 14.5 3.5 Won
1938 Lancashire Wilmslow 5.5 12.5 Lost
1937 Yorkshire Huddersfield 3.5 14.5 Won
1937 Lancashire West Lancashire n/k n/k Lost
1937 Yorkshire Mere 11.5 6.5 Won
1937 Worcestershire Sale n/k n/k Lost
1937 Lancashire Prestbury 9.5 8.5 Won
1937 Derbyshire Ringway 15.5 2.5 Won
1937 Cumbria Northenden n/k n/k Won
1936 Yorkshire Sand Moor 8 10 Lost
1936 Worcestershire Stourbridge n/k n/k Lost
1936 Lancashire Royal Birkdale 7.5 10.5 Lost
1936 Cumbria Seascale 9 9 Draw
1936 Yorkshire Warrington 10.5 7.5 Won
1936 Lancashire Wallasey 10.5 7.5 Won
1935 Yorkshire Alwoodley 5 13 Lost
1935 Lancashire Formby 7 11 Lost
1935 Derbyshire Cavendish 6 12 Lost
1935 Yorkshire Wallasey 13.5 4.5 Won
1935 Worcestershire Prestbury 8 10 Lost
1935 Lancashire Stockport 12 6 Lost
1935 Cumbria Hooton 13.5 4.5 Won
1934 Yorkshire Lindrick 4.5 13.5 Lost
1934 Worcestershire Blackwell n/k n/k Won
1934 Lancashire Royal Birkdale 10 8 Won
1934 Cumbria Silloth-on-Solway n/k n/k Lost
1934 Yorkshire Wilmslow 9.5 8.5 Won
1934 Lancashire Sale 11.5 6.5 Won
1934 Derbyshire Royal Liverpool 14.5 3.5 Won
1933 Yorkshire Moortown 3.5 14.5 Lost
1933 Lancashire Hesketh 3.5 14.5 Lost
1933 Yorkshire Royal Liverpool 6.5 11.5 Lost
1933 Worcestershire Delamere Forest 15 3 Won
1933 Lancashire Ringway 9 9 Draw
1933 Derbyshire Wallasey 11.5 6.5 Won
1933 Cumbria Prenton Won
1932 Yorkshire Ganton 4.5 12.5 Lost
1932 Worcestershire Moseley 6.5 9.5 Lost
1932 Lancashire Southport & Ainsdale 8 10 Lost
1932 Derbyshire Buxton & High Peak 10 8 Won
1932 Yorkshire Prestbury 9 9 Draw
1932 Lancashire Royal Liverpool 7 11 Lost
1931 Yorkshire Keighley 11 7 Won
1931 Lancashire Royal Birkdale 6.5 11.5 Lost
1931 Yorkshire Wallasey 7.5 10.5 Lost
1931 Worcestershire Timperley 12 6 Won
1931 Lancashire Sandiway 10.5 7.5 Won
1931 Derbyshire Bramhall 13.5 4.5 Won
1930 Yorkshire Headingley 6.5 11.5 Lost
1930 Worcestershire Blackwell 7 11 Lost
1930 Lancashire Manchester 14 4 Won
1930 Derbyshire Burton-on-Trent 9 9 Draw
1930 Yorkshire Hazel Grove 11 7 Won
1930 Lancashire Heswall 12 6 Won
1929 Yorkshire Lindrick 4.5 13.5 Lost
1929 Lancashire Formby 7.5 10.5 Lost
1929 Yorkshire Royal Liverpool 14 4 Won
1929 Worcestershire Stockport n/k n/k Won
1929 Lancashire Warrington 8.5 9.5 Lost
1929 Derbyshire Leasowe 10 5 Won
1928 Yorkshire Keighley 5.5 12.5 Lost
1928 Worcestershire Moseley 9.5 8.5 Won
1928 Lancashire West Lancashire 4 14 Lost
1928 Derbyshire Buxton & High Peak 13.5 4.5 Won
1928 Cumbria Carlisle 8 7 Won
1928 Yorkshire Sale 13 5 Won
1928 Staffordshire Wallasey 13 5 Won
1928 Lancashire Delamere Forest 8 10 Lost
1927 Yorkshire Headingley 6 12 Lost
1927 Lancashire Royal Lytham & St Annes 7 11 Lost
1927 Yorkshire Prestbury 8.5 9.5 Lost
1927 Worcestershire Royal Liverpool 16 2 Won
1927 Lancashire Bromborough 6 12 Lost
1927 Derbyshire Wilmslow 11.5 6.5 Won
1926 Yorkshire Huddersfield 4 14 Lost
1926 Lancashire Formby 8.5 9.5 Lost
1926 Derbyshire Buxton & High Peak 10.5 6.5 Won
1926 Yorkshire Ringway 12 6 Won
1926 Lancashire Stockport 8.5 9.5 Lost
1925 Yorkshire Halifax 2.5 15.5 Lost
1925 Worcestershire Moseley n/k n/k Lost
1925 Lancashire Hesketh 5 13 Lost
1925 Lancashire Royal Liverpool 10 8 Won
1925 Derbyshire Prestbury 13 5 Won
1924 Lancashire West Lancashire 5 13 Lost
1924 Derbyshire Buxton & High Peak 9.5 8.5 Won
1924 Yorkshire Northenden 8 10 Lost
1924 Worcestershire Wilmslow 14.5 3.5 Won
1924 Lancashire Wallasey 10.5 7.5 Won
1923 Yorkshire Pannal 2 13 Lost
1923 Midlands Sandwell Park 6.5 11.5 Lost
1923 Lancashire Royal Birkdale 9 9 Draw
1923 Yorkshire Royal Liverpool 10 8 Won
1923 Lancashire Stockport 4 14 Lost
1923 Derbyshire Timperley 14.5 3.5 Won
1922 Yorkshire Ganton 7.5 10.5 Lost
1922 Midlands Handsworth 9 9 Draw
1922 Lancashire Pleasington 11.5 6.5 Won
1922 Yorkshire Stockport 13 5 Won
1922 Midlands Prenton 12.5 5.5 Won
1922 Lancashire Wallasey 3.5 14.5 Lost
1921 Yorkshire Lindrick 5.5 12.5 Lost
1921 Midlands Little Aston 5.5 12.5 Lost
1921 Lancashire Manchester 9 9 Draw
1921 Yorkshire Wilmslow 9.5 8.5 Won
1921 Midlands Delamere Forest 11.5 6.5 Won
1921 Lancashire Royal Liverpool 15 3 Won